Board of Directors

Officers

 
President
Wendy L. Molaska, MD, FAAFP
Fitchburg
 

Immediate Past President
Alicia C. Arnold, MD
Eau Claire
 

President-Elect
Don S. Lee, MD
Milwaukee
 

Chief Executive Officer
Michael Flesher
Middleton
 

Board Chair
Jerry L. Halverson, MD, DFAPA
Oconomowoc
 

Board Vice Chair
Paul Larson, MD, FACR
Oshkosh
 

Treasurer
John Cook, CPA
Evansville
 

Directors

 

District 1 (Kenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Walworth, Washington and Waukesha Counties)
Laurie Gesell, MD, Summit
Michelle L. Graham, MD, MME, Milwaukee
Tracy McCall, MD, Waukesha
Anthony A. Otters, MD, Nashotah
Charles Rainey, MD, JD, River Hills
Keshni Ramnanan, MD, Pewaukee
Jennifer Zeman, MD, Milwaukee

District 2 (Adams, Columbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Marquette, Richland, Rock and Sauk Counties)
Laurel Bessey, MD, Madison
Amy Doherty, DO, Portage
Jerry L. Halverson, MD, DFAPA, Oconomowoc
Kenneth Klein, MD, Beloit
Roanne Osborne, MD, MBA, FAAFP CPE, Fitchburg
Aditya Sukhwal, MD, Platteville

District 3 (Buffalo, Crawford, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Trempealeau and Vernon Counties)
Martha Binn, MD, La Crosse
Robyn Borge, MD, La Crosse
Michael White, MD, Mindoro
Vacant

District 4 (Clark, Florence, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Oneida, Portage, Price, Taylor, Vilas and Wood Counties)
Larry Gordon, DO, Weston
William Johnston, III, MD, Wausau
Vacant
Vacant

District 5 (Calumet, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Outagamie, Waupaca, Waushara and Winnebago Counties)
Paul A. Larson, MD, FACR, Oshkosh
Bret Pasiuk, MD, Fond du Lac
Robert Sedlacek, MD, Waupaca

District 6 (Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano and Sheboygan Counties)
Bradley Burmeister, MD, Green Bay
John W. Hartman, MD, Green Bay
Kenneth Pechman, MD, PhD, MMM, DePere

District 7 (Barron, Chippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk, St. Croix, Burnett and Washburn Counties)
Andrew Calvin, MD, MPH, FACC, Eau Claire
Donn Dexter, MD, Eau Claire
Thomas Joles, MD, Eleva

District 8 (Ashland, Bayfield, Douglas, Iron and Sawyer Counties)
Cynthia M. Hart, MD, Ashland
 

Special Sections

 

Young Physician Section
Erica Larson, DO, Marshfield

Resident Physician Section
Kieran McAvoy, MD, Milwaukee

Medical Schools Section
Tosha Wetterneck, MD – UWSMPH

Medical Students Section
Kyle Cass—MCW-Milwaukee
Alyssa Fleischman—University of Wisconsin School of Medicine and Public Health


Ex Officio Members

 

Charles L. Shabino, MD, Wausau